2019
 
 
RESULTS ARCHIVE:  2018  |  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011 | 2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005
   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
UBO WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: November 2, 2019 / Eisleben, Germany..
     
Promoter: Timo Hoffmann / Peter Pelk.
     
Champion: Alexander Frank (Germany).
     
Challenger: Roman Golovashchenko (Ukraine).
     
Result: Frank Winner By TKO 5.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: November 2, 2019 / Eisleben, Germany..
     
Promoter: Timo Hoffmann / Peter Pelk.
     
Challenger: Dominik Kosel (Germany).
     
Challenger: Ismat Eynullayev (Azerbaijan).
     
Result: Kosel Winner By TKO 5.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: November 2, 2019 / Kinshasa, D. R. Congo.
     
Promoter: David Nzila.
     
Challenger: Bilindo Eseko (D.R.C.).
     
Challenger: Regie Bangu Vanduku (D.R.C.).
     
Result: Eseko Winner By Split Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: November 2, 2019 / Kinshasa, D. R. Congo.
     
Promoter: David Nzila.
     
Challenger: Maroy Sadiki (D.R.C).
     
Challenger: Saul Farah (Bolivia).
     
Result: Sadiki Winner By TKO 7.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 26, 2019 / Budapest, Hungary.
     
Promoter: Totobox-Promotion.
     
Challenger: Arpad Klasz (Hungary).
     
Challenger: Bernard Donfach (Cameroon).
     
Result: Klasz Winner By Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 19, 2019 / Sao Paolo, Brazil.
     
Promoter: Mike Miranda Jr.
     
Challenger: Matheus Da Silva (Brazil).
     
Challenger: Bruno Cesar De Paula (Brazil).
     
Result: Da Silva Winner By Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 19, 2019 / Sao Paolo, Brazil.
     
Promoter: Mike Miranda Jr.
     
Challenger: Gilberto Matheus Domingos (Brazil).
     
Challenger: Edson Borges (Brazil).
     
Result: Borges Winner By TKO 3.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 8, 2019 / Bagamoyo, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Muhsin Sharif.
     
Challenger: Ramadhan Chiligati (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Anuj Kumar Singh (India).
     
Result: Singh Winner By TKO 3.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AMERICA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: September 14, 2019 / Sterling, USA.
     
Promoter: CyNation Sports.
     
Challenger: Filip Stankovic (USA / Serbia).
     
Challenger: George Sheppard (USA).
     
Result: Stankovic Winner By KO 1.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO EUROPE FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: August 10, 2019 / Luqa, Malta.
     
Promoter: Chavez Boxing Promotions.
     
Challenger: Kerstin Brown (Malta).
     
Challenger: Nukri Gamgebeli (Georgia).
     
Result: Brown Winner By Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: July 26, 2019 / Fautau, Tahiti.
     
Promoter: Cedric Bellais.
     
Challenger: Cedric Bellais (France).
     
Challenger: Miguel Angel Cobas (Argentina).
     
Result: Bellais Winner By TKO 7.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: June 8, 2019 / Sao Paolo, Brazil.
     
Promoter: Mike Miranda Jr. and Cruel Fight.
     
Challenger: Fernando Luis Pinto (Brazil).
     
Challenger: Guilherme Castagnazzi Ribeiro (Brazil).
     
Result: Pinto Winner By KO 1.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
UBO WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: June 1, 2019 / Lüdenscheid, Germany.
     
Promoter: MSS Boxing / Vi-Co Boxpromotion.
     
Champion: Alexander Frank (Germany).
     
Challenger: Timo Froehlich (Germany).
     
Result: Frank Winner By TKO 1.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: May 25, 2019 / Schleife, Germany.
     
Promoter: Peter Pelk.
     
Challenger: Dominik Kosel (Germany).
     
Challenger: Valentyn Kuts (Ukraine).
     
Result: Kosel Winner By TKO 4.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: April 1, 2019 / Brazzaville, Congo.
     
Promoter: Mukadi Manda.
     
Challenger: Hurcus Samba (Congo).
     
Challenger: Georges Akuvi (Niger).
     
Result: Samba Winner By TKO 3.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: April 1, 2019 / Brazzaville, Congo.
     
Promoter: Mukadi Manda.
     
Challenger: Henri Nzaou (Congo).
     
Challenger: Kiboke Maisha (D.R.C).
     
Result: Nzaou Winner By Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
UBO INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 30, 2019 / Kinshasa, D. R. Congo.
     
Promoter: General David-Alain Nzila / Mukadi Manda.
     
Champion: Rocky Kaleng (D.R.C).
     
Challenger: Amine Boucetta (Belgium).
     
Result: Draw.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
UBO INTERNATIONAL CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 30, 2019 / Kinshasa, D. R. Congo.
     
Promoter: General David-Alain Nzila / Mukadi Manda.
     
Champion: Maroy Sadiki (D.R.C).
     
Challenger: Michael Pareo (Belgium).
     
Result: Sadiki Winner By KO 7.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO FEMALE WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 16, 2019 / Buchholz, Germany.
     
Promoter: Venetis Promotion.
     
Challenger: Alicia Melina Kummer (Germany).
     
Challenger: Prisca Vicot (France).
     
Result: Kummer Winner By Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 16, 2019 / Jakarta, Indonesia.
     
Promoter: OSC Academy.
     
Challenger: Roy Tua Manihuruk (Indonesia).
     
Challenger: Vachayan Khamon (Thailand).
     
Result: Manihuruk Winner By Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 16, 2019 / Jakarta, Indonesia.
     
Promoter: OSC Academy.
     
Challenger: Moensaku Yor (Indonesia).
     
Challenger: Artid Bamrungauea (Thailand).
     
Result: Moensaku Yor Winner By TKO 5.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 2, 2019 / St. Julians, Malta.
     
Promoter: Supreme Boxing Promotions.
     
Challenger: Kerstin Brown (Malta).
     
Challenger: Giorgi Abuladze (Georgia).
     
Result: Brown Winner By TKO 3.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 2, 2019 / St. Julians, Malta.
     
Promoter: Supreme Boxing Promotions.
     
Challenger: Christian Schembri (Malta).
     
Challenger: Paata Varduashvili (Georgia).
     
Result: Schembri Winner By TKO 7.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO FEMALE INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 2, 2019 / St. Julians, Malta.
     
Promoter: Supreme Boxing Promotions.
     
Challenger: Clare Ciantar (Malta).
     
Challenger: Marija Fedotenkova (Latvia).
     
Result: Ciantar Winner By KO 1.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: Jan. 26, 2019 / Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Juma Msololo.
     
Challenger: Idd Pialari (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Wilson Masamba (Malawi).
     
Result: Pialari Winner By TKO 5.

 

   
 
  

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: January 13, 2019 / Budapest, Hungary.
     
Promoter: Tibor Feja.
     
Challenger: Prince Patel (England).
     
Challenger: Ronald Ramos (Colombia).
     
Result: Patel Winner By KO 4.

 

   
   
   
GO TO 2018 



 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.