BoxRec
 
 
 
 The Universal Boxing Organization™ recognizes the BoxRec Computer World Rankings.
 
 
 
 RANKINGS CHANGES            RANKINGS CRITERIA
 
 
 
 
MALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended August 31)
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

CRUISERWEIGHT

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
 
  1. A. Ruiz Jr.
2. D. Wilder     
3. A. Joshua  
4. T. Fury        
5. A. Povetkin
6. D. Whyte    
7. J. Miller      
8. L. Ortiz 
9. K. Pulev 
10. A. Kownacki
  1. O. Usyk 
2. M. Briedis     
3. Y. Dorticos      
4. K. Lerena    
5. K. Glowacki  
6. I Makabu
7. L. Okolie    
8. T. Mchunu
9. M. Cieslak   
10. N. Gevor
  1. S. Kovalev
2. O. Gvozdyk
3. D. Bivol             
4. E. Alvarez
5. G. Ramirez           
6. J. Hart
7. J. Pascal       
8. B. Jack           
9. M. Browne    
10. M. Vlasov    
  1. C. Smith 
2. C. Eubank Jr. 
3. B. J. Saunders 
4. J. Ryder   
5. R. Fielding
6. F. Chudinov
7. W. Monroe Jr.   
8. C. Plant 
9. H. N´Dam
10. C. Truax     
 
 
 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
 
  1. S. Alvarez
2. G. Golovkin    
3. D. Jacobs        
4. Je. Charlo 
5. D. Andrade   
6. M. Zerafa          
7. D. Lemieux 
8. R. Murata
9. S. Derevyanchenko
10. J. Horn
  1. J. Munguia       
2. E. Lara 
3. J. Williams         
4. J. Hurd        
5. K. Brook
6. J. Vargas              
7. T. Harrison             
8. B. C. Castano             
9. J. Charlo
10. C. Adames
  1. T. Crawford       
2. E. Spence Jr.
3. M. Pacquiao      
4. S. Porter       
5. D. Garcia          
6. M. Garcia
7. Y. Ugas           
8. K. Thurman
9. K. Abdukakhorov   
10. A. Khan 
  1. J. C. Ramirez
2. R. Prograis
3. J. Taylor 
4. V. Postol
5. P. C. Cano
6. M. Hooker 
7. J. Catterall     
8. R. Davies Jr.
9. E. Troyanovsky  
10. J. Linares
 
 
 

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
 
  1. V. Lomachenko     
2. R. Commey    
3. J. Pedraza        
4. T. Lopez               
5. L. Selby          
6. L. Campbell  
7. A. Crolla            
8. E. Tagoe          
9. G. Lemos         
10. R. Easter Jr. 
  1. M. Berchelt  
2. G. Davis 
3. A. Cancio           
4. S. Rakhimov           
5. T. Farmer
6. J. Diaz      
7. M. Roman   
8. F. Vargas     
9. J. M. A. Cuellar
10. S. Quigg         
  1. L. Santa Cruz
2. G. Russell Jr. 
3. O. Valdez
4. J. Warrington               
5. C. Frampton           
6. C. Xu           
7. K. Galahad
8. T. Nyambayar     
9. J. Magdaleno
10. T. Minamoto 
  1. E. Navarrete
2. R. Vargas
3. D. Roman 
4. G. Rigondeaux
5. S. Wake
6. H. Teshigawara
7. I. Dogboe 
8. T. J. Doheny
9. B. Figueroa 
10. R. Iwasa   
 
 
 

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. N. Inoue   
2. L. Nery   
3. N. Donaire    
4. Z. Tete         
5. T. Inoue    
6. N. Oubaali    
7. J. R. Casimero      
8. J. Maloney           
9. E. Rodriguez    
10. O. A. Narvaez
  1. J. F. Estrada     
2. W. Wangek      
3. K. Ioka       
4. D. Nietes   
5. K. Yafai 
6. R. Gonzalez        
7. J. Ancajas  
8. A. Dumezweni      
9. A. Maloney       
10. F. Rodriguez Jr.
  1. K. Tanaka 
2. C. Edwards
3. J. C. Martinez Aguilar    
4. M. Mthlane
5. A. Dalakian         
6. M. Arroyo   
7. C. Rosales
8. J. Nakatani     
9. W. Tuolehazi   
10. A. Selby
  1. K. Shiro
2. H. Kyogushi
3. E. Soto
4. C. Canizales
5. F. Alvarado 
6. M. Melindo  
7. D. Valladares
8. H. Budler
9. S. Kimura
10. E. Heno  
 
 
 

MINIMUMWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Moonsri  
2. T. Niyomtrong  
3. W. Mendez     
4. S. Konkco     
5. J. Argumedo       
6. B. Rojas              
7. M. Jerusalem                 
8. V. Saludar    
9. N. Tanaka         
10. L. Estrada   
           
 
 
 
FEMALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended August 31)
 
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Hafner     
2. G. Peres    
3. A. Mazerolle               
4. C. Ewell
5. S. Fox   
6. L. Rivas              
7. N. Meknouzi        
8. S. Critchlow       
9. S. Draughn   
10. B. Cubillas            
  1. A. Jimenez       
2. F. C. Dezurn              
3. E. Kozin        
4. E. Cederros           
5. F. Hermans
6. I. Hernandez  
7. S. Marshall
8. T. Tualevao               
9. L. Daniels          
10. F. Muthoni  
  1. C. Shields
2. C. Hammer   
3. A. Napoleon            
4. T. Nelson           
5. M. Cornejo                
6. R. Miller 
7. A. Curry             
8. E. Toughill  
9. T. Harris     
10. L. Pope   
  1. M. E. Dicaire
2. H. Gabriels
3. E. Piatkowska
4. N. Tenge    
5. O. Castillo
6. C. Namus
7. M. Lauren
8. Y. Alfonzo  
9. H. Rankin  
10. A. A. Vidal    
 
 
 

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Braekhus
2. K. Reis 
3. L. McCarter          
4. A. M. Lopes
5. O. Suarez                
6. M. Moukayber      
7. O. Domini                    
8. P. Berghult            
9. S. Szabados     
10. J. Schadko          
  1. J. McCaskill 
2. E. Farias   
3. A. E. Sanchez     
4. V. Bustos
5. A. Esteche    
6. C. Linardatou
7. M. Hernandez      
8. E. Philips      
9. J. Wanguthii 
10. A. M. Kummer
  1. K. Taylor   
2. D. Persoon
3. C. Cameron
4. M. Ledesma   
5. R. Kuehne
6. J. Janicijevic  
7. M. St. Vil   
8. C. Serrano 
9. R. Volante      
10. E. Mossely  
  1. M. Hamadouche  
2. M. Mayer
3. E. Wahlstrom
4. E. Mekhaled 
5. R. Jeffrey
6. H. Mi Choi
7. T. Harper
8. E Brodnicka
9. A. Guichapani 
10. J. Perez
 
 
 

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. J. Mrdjenovich       
2. H. Hardy  
3. S. Mahfoud
4. N. Meinke 
5. S. Vincent
6. E. Cruz Hernandez 
7. B. Carabajal 
8. S. Ducastel              
9. E. S. Mathysse            
10. V. Trovato    
  1. M. Acuna 
2. Y. Rivas     
3. S. Lefebvre          
4. F. Zarika        
5. D. Thorslund        
6. T. Zrazhevskaya
7. L. Griffa                 
8. S. O´Connell
9. Y. Mercado
10. C. Phiri    
  1. D. Bermudez
2. J. Nava           
3. H. Joseph             
4. M. Rivas             
5. M. Juarez             
6. M. Roman      
7. D. Fernandez        
8. M. Sorroche              
9. I. Garcia        
10. A. Seki
  1. G. Martinez Guzman  
2. A. Serrano
3. M. Ramirez
4. R. Amasheh
5. E. Voraberger 
6. M. Flores
7. J. M. Munoz
8. J. Guanini
9. M. Lujan  
10. J. Noriega    
 
 
 

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT

MINIMUMWEIGHT

 
  1. J. Chavez    
2. I. Z. Silva    
3. N. Fujioka
4. A. Mucino             
5. L. Juarez             
6. T. Tsunami             
7. E. Pekalska     
8. M. Salinas    
9. T. Ozawa   
10. L. Yudica            
  1. Y. Gomez   
2. Y. Bopp         
3. E. Moreno      
4. K. Enriquez          
5. J. N. Plata         
6. E. Bermudez           
7. G. Bautista             
8. S. Torres                
9. S. Bormann      
10. A. Garcia
  1. E. Tada         
2. A. Ortiz       
3. Y. Valle 
4. J. Pastrana            
5. M. Alarcon            
6. S. Hanagata      
7. O. Zahin
8. Y. Kuroki             
9. E. Hanawa 
10. C. Moreno    
   
 
 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.