BoxRec
 
 
 
 The Universal Boxing Organization™ recognizes the BoxRec Computer World Rankings.
 
 
 
 RANKINGS CHANGES            RANKINGS CRITERIA
 
 
 
 
MALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended January 31)
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

CRUISERWEIGHT

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
 
  1. A. Joshua
2. D. Wilder       
3. O. Usyk   
4. T. Fury         
5. A. Ruiz Jr.
6. D. Whyte      
7. A. Povetkin        
8. K. Pulev 
9. L. Ortiz  
10. D. Chisora 
  1. M. Briedis  
2. Y. Dorticos      
3. T. Mchunu     
4. L. Okolie    
5. K. Glowacki  
6. K. Lerena 
7. I Makabu
8. M. Cieslak     
9. N. Gevor   
10. R. Merhy
  1. D. Bivol 
2. S. Kovalev   
3. A. Beterbiev            
4. E. Alvarez
5. G. Ramirez            
6. O. Gvozdyk  
7. J. Pascal         
8. M. Browne           
9. B. Jack       
10. J. Smith Jr.   
  1. C. Smith 
2. D. Jacobs
3. F. Chudinov
4. B. J. Saunders 
5. J. Ryder 
6. D. Benavidez    
7. W. Monroe Jr.
8. C. Plant    
9. D. Lemieux
10. R. Fielding 
 
 
 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
 
  1. S. Alvarez
2. G. Golovkin    
3. C. Eubank Jr.         
4. Je. Charlo
5. J. Munguia
6. S. Derevyanchenko 
7. D. Andrade              
8. R. Murata   
9. J. Horn
10. M. Zerafa
  1. J. Charlo       
2. E. Lara  
3. J. Hurd         
4. B. C. Castano          
5. J. Vargas  
6. J. Rosario               
7. S. Garcia           
8. M. Soro              
9. P. Teixeira 
10. Erickson Lubin  
  1. T. Crawford       
2. E. Spence Jr.
3. M. Pacquiao      
4. S. Porter       
5. D. Garcia          
6. Y. Ugas
7. K. Thurman           
8. M. Garcia
9. D. Avanesyan 
10. K. Abdukakhorov 
  1. J. Taylor
2. J. C. Ramirez 
3. R. Prograis 
4. V. Postol
5. J. Zepeda
6. J. Catterall
7. P. C. Cano
8. R. Easter  
9. I. Baranchyk 
10. J. Pedraza    
 
 
 

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
 
  1. V. Lomachenko     
2. T. Lopez      
3. G. Davis          
4. D. Haney               
5. L. Campbell          
6. L. Selby   
7. R. Commey             
8. J. Fortuna           
9. G. Lemos         
10. E. Tagoe
  1. M. Berchelt  
2. S. Rakhimov
3. L. Santa Cruz
4. C. Frampton                  5. R. Alvarado
6. O. Valdez         
7. J. Diaz T.     
8. M. Roman      
9. J. Herring   
10. A. Cancio      
  1. J. Warrington
2. G. Russell Jr. 
3. C. Xu 
4. K. Galahad                 
5. S. Stevenson           
6. TJ Doheny           
7. J. Magdaleno
8. O. Escandon
9. C. Marrero       
10. R. Sagawa   
  1. E. Navarrete
2. R. Vargas
3. G. Rigondeaux
4. R. Iwasa 
5. J. Ramonal 
6. M. Akhmadaliev  
7. D. Roman  
8. H. Teshigawara   
9. I. Dogboe   
10. A. Hovhannisyan
 
 
 

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. N. Inoue   
2. L. Nery   
3. J. R. Casimero     
4. N. Oubaali            
5. N. Donaire    
6. J. Maloney   
7. Z. Tete       
8. T. Inoue           
9. E. Rodriguez 
10. M. Dasmarinas
  1. J. F. Estrada     
2. W. Wangek      
3. K. Ioka       
4. K. Yafai   
5. R. Gonzalez  
6. J. Ancajas         
7. A. Maloney
8. F. D. Martinez      
9. M. Arroyo        
10. F. Rodriguez Jr.
  1. K. Tanaka 
2. J. C. Martinez 
3. M. Mthlane     
4. C. Edwards
5. A. Dalakian         
6. J. Nakatani    
7. C. Rosales
8. G. Magramo     
9. W. Tuolehazi   
10. J. Raquinel
  1. K. Teraji
2. H. Kyogushi
3. E. Soto
4. C. Canizales
5. A. Torres
6. F. Alvarado  
7. S. Kimura
8. E. Heno  
9. T. Hisada
10. M. Melindo    
 
 
 

MINIMUMWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Moonsri  
2. T. Niyomtrong  
3. D. Valladares       
4. S. Konkco      
5. W. Mendez        
6. N. Joyi                 
7. J. Argumedo                  
8. B. Rojas       
9. M. Jerusalem           
10. V. Saludar
           
 
 
 
FEMALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended January 31)
 
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
 
  1. G. Peres     
2. C. Ewell    
3. C. Hafner              
4. A. Mazerolle 
5. L. Rivas Wallace    
6. A. Meleisea              
7. D. Tapia         
8. N. Meknouzi        
9. B. Cubillas    
10. S. Long             
  1. A. Jimenez        
2. F. C. Dezurn              
3. E. Cederros         
4. A. Napoleon          
5. E. Kozin 
6. F. Hermans    
7. S. Marshall 
8. S. Green                 
9. I. Hernandez
10. M. Smyslova              
  1. C. Shields
2. C. Hammer   
3. T. Nelson            
4. M. Cornejo          
5. D. Robinson                 
6. T. Tualevao
7. A. Curry               
8. L. Daniels 
9. E. Toughill      
10. S. Dreiling  
  1. M. E. Dicaire
2. H. Gabriels
3. E. Piatkowska
4. N. Tenge    
5. C. Namus 
6. M. Lauren
7. Y. Alfonzo
8. R. Miller
9. A. Vidal    
10. P. Berghult
 
 
 

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
 
  1. C. Braekhus
2. K. Reis 
3. V. Bustos           
4. C. Hallback 
5. O. Suarez                 
6. O. Domini       
7. L. Winmar                  
8. B. Schmill              
9. S. Szabados    
10. C. Rangel          
  1. J. McCaskill
2. E. Farias     
3. C. Linardatou
4. M. Hernandez
5. M. McGee   
6. E. Philips   
7. A. E. Sanchez            
8. A. Esteche        
9. J. Wanguthii  
10. O. Derieuw
  1. K. Taylor    
2. C. Cameron
3. E. Mossely
4. R. Kuehne      
5. J. Janicijevic
6. M. St. Vil   
7. N. Jonas   
8. R. Volante
9. M. Nunez       
10. N. Wesner    
  1. D. Persoon
2. M. Hamadouche  
3. H. Joseph
4. M. Mayer
5. E. Wahlstrom
6. T. Harper 
7. E. Mekhaled 
8. E. Brodnicka   
9. R. Jeffrey
10.  A. Baumgardner
 
 
 

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. A. Serrano        
2. J. Mrdjenovich  
3. H. Hardy
4. S. Mahfoud  
5. N. Meinke
6. S. Vincent
7. B. Carabajal 
8. E. Cruz Hernandez
9. L. Boudersa  
10. V. Trovato             
  1. M. Acuna 
2. Y. Mercado      
3. S. Lefebvre          
4. Y. Rivas         
5. D. Thorslund        
6. F. Zarika 
7. T. Zrazhevskaya             8. S. O´Connell 
9. M. Romero
10. C. Phiri 
  1. D. Bermudez
2. J. Nava           
3. M. Juarez             
4. M. Roman              
5. D. Fernandez              
6. V. Taborda       
7. B. Nonina       
8. I. Garcia               
9. M. Sorroche   
10. E. Voraberger         
  1. G. Martinez Guzman  
2. E. Moreno
3. J. M. Munoz
4. M. Flores
5. J. Guanini   
6. M. Lujan
7. D. Asenjo
8. M. Yoshida   
9. S. Abraamyan  
10. V. Torres Canul    
 
 
 

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT

MINIMUMWEIGHT

 
  1. J. Chavez    
2. N. Fujioka     
3. A. Mucino
4. L. Juarez              
5. E. Pekalska             
6. A. Knight          
7. G. Bautista       
8. M. Salinas      
9. G. Sanchez Saavedra
10. L. Yudica          
  1. Y. Gomez   
2. K. Enriquez          
3. Y. Bopp       
4. J. N. Plata         
5. T. Tsunami          
6. E. Bermudez             
7. G. Gallardo             
8. S. Bormann                   
9. A. Garcia       
10. S. Torres
  1. E. Tada         
2. Y. Valle       
3. A. Ortiz  
4. M. Alarcon             
5. A. Miyao              
6. K. Gutierez       
7. S. Hanagata 
8. O. Zahin             
9. Y. Kuroki  
10. E. Hanawa     
   
 
 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.