2014
 
 
GO TO 2015  | GO TO 2013
  
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: November 19, 2014 / SanaŽa, Yemen.
     
Promoter: Sadik Al-Magharim.
     
Challenger: Ali Raymi (Yemen).
     
Challenger: Prince Maz (Yemen).
     
Result: Raymi winner by TKO 2.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: November 15, 2014 / Tatabanya, Hungary.
     
Promoter: Felix Promotion / Ferobox Event.
     
Challenger: Balazs Kelemen (Hungary).
     
Challenger: Bronislav Kubin (Czech Republic).
     
Result: Kelemen winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 18, 2014 / Rostov-on-Don, Russia.
     
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
     
Challenger: Aliklych Kanbolatov (Russia).
     
Challenger: Mada Maugo (Tanzania).
     
Result: Kanbolatov winner by TKO 5.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 18, 2014 / Rostov-on-Don, Russia.
     
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
     
Challenger: Varazdat Chernikov (Russia).
     
Challenger: Karama Nyilawila (Tanzania).
     
Result: Chernikov winner by KO 6.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 5,  2014 / Tanga, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Mwazoa Promotion.
     
Challenger: Allan Kamote (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Osgood Kayuni (Malawi).
     
Result: Kamote winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: October 5,  2014 / Tanga, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Mwazoa Promotion.
     
Challenger: Thomas Mashali (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Alibaba Ramadhani (Tanzania).
     
Result: Mashali winner by TKO 4.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: September 19,  2014 / Cairo, Egypt.
     
Promoter: Louaa Boxing, KLF Groups.
     
Challenger: Ibrahim Mostafa (Egypt).
     
Challenger: Mohammed Metualy (Egypt).
     
Result: Metualy winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

 
 
 

RESULT

 
 
UBO ALL-AFRICA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: September 19,  2014 / Cairo, Egypt.
     
Promoter: Louaa Boxing, KLF Groups.
     
Champion: Amr Habesh (Egypt).
     
Challenger: Mohamed Abdufatou (Egypt).
     
Result: Habesh winner by Majority Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: September 12,  2014 / Moshi, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Green Hills Promotion.
     
Challenger: Djamel Dahou (Algeria).
     
Challenger: Said Yazidu (Tanzania).
     
Result: Dahou winner by KO 1.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: September 12,  2014 / Moshi, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Green Hills Promotion.
     
Challenger: Alibabha Ramadhani (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Alick Mwenda (Malawi).
     
Result: Ramadhani winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO YOUTH SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: August 9, 2014 / Budapest, Hungary.
     
Promoter: Toto Box Promotion.
     
Challenger: Oszkar Fiko (Romania).
     
Challenger: Zoltan Rostyo (Hungary).
     
Result: Fiko winner by TKO 4.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
UBO EUROPEAN HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: June 15, 2014 / Budapest, Hungary.
     
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
     
Champion: Zoltan Petranyi (Hungary).
     
Challenger: Andras Csomor (Hungary).
     
Result: Petranyi winner by T.D. 5.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: May 24, 2014 / Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Mwazoa Promotion.
     
Challenger: Karama Nyilawila (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Said Mbelwa (Tanzania).
     
Result: Nyilawila winner by T.D. 8.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO FEMALE WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: May 23, 2014 / Krasnodar, Russia.
     
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
     
Challenger: Natalia Smirnova (Russia).
     
Challenger: Yarkhor Chavez Annan (Ghana).
     
Result: Smirnova winner by TKO 1.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: May 23, 2014 / Krasnodar, Russia.
     
Promoter: SKV Boxing.
     
Challenger: Aliklych Kanbolatov (Russia).
     
Challenger: Vladyslav Yeromenko (Ukraine).
     
Result: Kanbolatov winner by T.D. 6.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: May 9, 2014 / Papeete, Tahiti.
     
Promoter: AM Boxing Promotion.
     
Challenger: Temoo Tamaititahio (Tahiti).
     
Challenger: Leamy Tato (New Zealand).
     
Result: Tamaititahio winner by TKO 5.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
UBO INTERNATIONAL LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: April 11, 2014 / Douai, France.
     
Promoter: Robert Pantigny / Douai B. C.
     
Champion: Mohamed Merah (France).
     
Challenger: Jose Carlos Rodriguez (Mexico).
     
Result: Merah winner by KO 2.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 29, 2014 / Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Ally Mwazoa.
     
Challenger: Thomas Mashali (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Japhet Kaseba (Tanzania).
     
Result: Mashali winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 29, 2014 / Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania.
     
Promoter: Ally Mwazoa.
     
Challenger: Allan Kamote (Tanzania).
     
Challenger: Karage Suba (Tanzania).
     
Result: Kamote winner by TKO 7.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
UBO FEMALE WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 27, 2014 / Stockholm, Sweden.
     
Promoter: Team Lauren.
     
Champion: Mikaela Lauren (Sweden).
     
Challenger: Esther Mashiya (South Africa).
     
Result: Lauren winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 22, 2014 / Bielefeld, Germany.
     
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
     
Challenger: Gabor Molnar (Hungary).
     
Challenger: David Kanalas (Hungary).
     
Result: Molnar winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO FEMALE INTERNATIONAL BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 22, 2014 / Bielefeld, Germany.
     
Promoter: Profibox Promotion.
     
Challenger: Renata Domsodi (Hungary).
     
Challenger: Alexandra Vlajk (Hungary).
     
Result: Domsodi winner by Unanimous Decision.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO WORLD LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: March 22, 2014 / Lubumbashi, D.R.C.
     
Promoter: Mukadi Manda.
     
Challenger: Matamba Postolo (D.R.C.).
     
Challenger: Mada Maugo (Tanzania).
     
Result: Postolo winner by TKO 4.

 

   
 
 

RESULT

 
 
VACANT UBO ALL-AFRICA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
 
  Date / Place: February 27, 2014 / Cairo, Egypt.
     
Promoter: Richard Nwoba.
     
Challenger: Amr Habesh (Egypt).
     
Challenger: Mohamed Abdufatou (Egypt).
     
Result: Habesh winner by TKO 7.

 

   
 
GO TO 2015  | GO TO 2013
 

 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.