BoxRec
 
 
 
 The Universal Boxing Organization™ recognizes the BoxRec Computer World Rankings.
 
 
 
 RANKINGS CHANGES            RANKINGS CRITERIA
 
 
 
 
MALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended April 30) 
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

CRUISERWEIGHT

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
 
  1. T. Fury
2. A. Joshua       
3. D. Wilder   
4. D. Whyte            
5. O. Usyk 
6. A. Povetkin       
7. A. Ruiz Jr.          
8. M. Hunter  
9. J. Parker   
10. D. Chisora   
  1. M. Briedis  
2. I. Makabu          
3. T. Mchunu       
4. L. Okolie       
5. Y. Dorticos
6. K. Lerena     
7. A. Goulamirian
8. M. Cieslak          
9. A. Papin        
10. K. Glowacki 
  1. S. Kovalev  
2. J. Smith Jr. 
3. A. Beterbiev    
4. J. Hart  
5. M. Vlasov            
6. J. Pascal    
7. E. Alvarez         
8. B. Jack           
9. G. Ramirez           
10. R. Bolotniks    
  1. S. Alvarez
2. C. Smith
3. B. J. Saunders
4. D. Benavidez
5. D. Jacobs    
6. C. Plant
7. J. Ryder  
8. F. Chudinov    
9. D. Lemieux
10. J. Braehmer
 
 
 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
 
  1. G. Golovkin
2. Je. Charlo    
3. D. Andrade            
4. J. Munguia
5. C. Eubank Jr. 
6. R. Murata
7. S. Derevyanchenko
8. M. Zerafa  
9. R. Brant   
10. V. Feigenbutz  
  1. J. Charlo       
2. B. C. Castano    
3. T. Tszyu            
4. E. Lara           
5. M. Soro
6. L. Smith                     
7. E. Lubin            
8. J. Hurd                
9. J. Culcay
10. J. Horn   
  1. T. Crawford
2. E. Spence Jr.      
3. S. Porter      
4. M. Garcia        
5. Y. Ugas         
6. D. Avanesyan   
7. D. Garcia             
8. J. Vargas
9. E. Kavaliauskas    
10. K. Brook 
  1. R. Prograis
2. J. C. Ramirez
3. J. Zepeda
4. J. Taylor       
5. J. Pedraza
6. V. Postol 
7. A. Barboza Jr.
8. R. Easter     
9. J. Catterall 
10. I. Baranchyk
 
 
 

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
 
  1. T. Lopez      
2. G. Davis      
3. V. Lomachenko          
4. D. Haney               
5. R. Commey             
6. R. Garcia   
7. J. Fortuna       
8. G. Kambosos Jr.        
9. L. Selby                
10. J. Linares               
  1. O. Valdez   
2. J. Herring  
3. M. Berchelt  
4. J. Diaz
5. T. Farmer   
6. S. Rakhimov
7. M. Yagubov
8. S. Stevenson            
9. C. Colbert                  
10. O. Foster       
  1. E. Navarrete
2. G. Russell Jr. 
3. K. Galahad   
4. L. Santa Cruz           
5. C. Xu          
6. M. Lara  
7. J. Warrington    
8. I. Dogboe 
9. E. Ramirez            
10. J. Magdaleno    
  1. S. Fulton
2. L. Nery 
3. R. Rios 
4. M. Akhmadaliev
5. B. Figueroa 
6. D. Roman
7. H. Teshigawara  
8. R. Aleem  
9. A. Leo
10. C. Castro
 
 
 

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. N. Inoue    
2. J. R. Casimero   
3. N. Oubaali        
4. G. Rigondeaux           
5. N. Donaire   
6. T. Inoue      
7. K. Yafai          
8. Z. Tete            
9. J. Maloney   
10. L. McGregor 
  1. J. F. Estrada      
2. R. Gonzalez         
3. K. Ioka        
4. W. Wangek     
5. J. Ancajas  
6. K. Tanaka         
7. D. Nietes    
8. J. Franco 
9. R. Fukunaga           
10. A. Maloney      
  1. J. C. Martinez 
2. S. Edwards   
3. J. Nakatani       
4. M. Mthlane  
5. M. Arroyo           
6. C. Rosales       
7. A. Dalakian
8. S. Kimura      
9. W. Tuolehazi    
10. J. Chauke      
  1. K. Teraji
2. H. Kyoguchi
3. M. Yabuki 
4. F. Alvarado 
5. E. Soto
6. S. Nontshinga    
7. A. M. Gauto
8. K. Horikawa
9. D. Matellon  
10. C. Araneta
 
 
 

MINIMUMWEIGHT
 
  1. T. Niyomtrong  
2. P. Pradabsri    
3. C. Moonsri         
4. N. Joyi       
5. V. Saludar            
6. T. Koura                   
7. W. Mendez                   
8. G. Shigeoka           
9. R. M. Cuarto                
10. P. Taduran
           
 
 
 
FEMALE WORLD RANKINGS: (Period ended April 30)
 
 
 
 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
 
  1. L. Ramsey    
2. G. O´Neil        
3. A. Meleisea                  
4. A. Campbell  
5. D. Perkins  
6. M. Harrison                  
7. N. Meknouzi  
8. S. Draughn          
9. P. Hairston   
10. B. Abisoye         
  1. C. Hammer           
2. E. Cederros               
3. A. Napoleon         
4. L. Robinson            
5. S. Green    
6. S. Turunen    
7. M. Smyslova    
8. D. Tapia                     
9. S. Zuniga
10. M. Mungi     
  1. S. Marshall 
2. E. Kozin   
3. H. Rankin                 
4. M. Lindberg              
5. M. Cornejo             
6. F. Hermans    
7. F. Muthoni                
8. T. Harris    
9. L. Holler   
10. S. Dreiling      
  1. C. Shields
2. M. E. Dicaire
3. A. Vidal 
4. R. Miller
5. C. Namus   
6. I. Sagaydakovskaya 
7. M. Lauren
8. P. Berghult
9. A. Ibarra
10. Y. Guillen 
 
 
 

WELTERWEIGHT

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

LIGHTWEIGHT

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
 
  1. J. McCaskill
2. C. Braekhus  
3. L. McCarter           
4. L. Muzeya    
5. I. Vargas                  
6. D. Prazak        
7. O. Suarez                      
8. C. Hallback               
9. O. Domini      
10. O. Belkacem         
  1. C. Cameron  
2. E. Farias       
3. M. McGee
4. C. Linardatou  
5. A. E. Sanchez 
6. V. Bustos 
7. A. Dos Santos Araujo
8. D. Hobbs          
9. A. Esteche
10. K. Reis     
  1. K. Taylor    
2. Y. Lescano    
3. E. Mossely  
4. M. Moneo 
5. M. St. Vil     
6. J. Han
7. Y. Abellaneda        
8. N. Jonas
9. P. Benavidez        
10. R. Volante
  1. D. Persoon
2. M. Mayer
3. T. Harper  
4. M. Hamadouche
5. F. Zarika
6. E. Wahlstrom  
7. E. Brodnicka 
8. A. Baumgardner 
9. T. Brown
10. V. Obenauf 
 
 
 

FEATHERWEIGHT

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

BANTAMWEIGHT

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
 
  1. A. Serrano        
2. S. Mahfoud   
3. E. Cruz Hernandez
4. M. Esquivel 
5. B. Carabajal   
6. N. Meinke   
7. J. Mrdjenovich  
8. L. Boudersa  
9. E. Gradinar     
10. L. Crespo              
  1. D. Bermudez 
2. Y. Mercado         
3. J. Nava              
4. N. Romero            
5. M. Rivas            
6. D. Thorslund    
7. M. S. Ramirez             
8.  L. S. Griffa   
9. C. Duer
10. M. Parker     
  1. Y. Luna Avila
2. Z. Munoz             
3. M. Juarez               
4. R. Ball  
5. S. O´Connell 
6. D. Dionicius    
7. S. Courteney           
8. M. Sorroche          
9. J. Noriega
10. P. Valenzuela            
  1. L. Juarez 
2. D. Fernandez 
3. G. Martinez Guzman  
4. V. Torres Canul
5. E. Moreno
6. A. Mucino 
7. A. Ruiz 
8. T. Okuda
9. M. Lujan 
10. M. Yoshida 
 
 
 

FLYWEIGHT

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT

MINIMUMWEIGHT

 
  1. I. Zamora Silva     
2. M. Salinas       
3. G. S. Saavedra   
4. D. Lopez                
5. M. Esparza               
6. S. Robles          
7. G. Alaniz         
8. G. Gallardo             
9. A. Knight    
10. A. Gonzalez      
  1. T. Tsunami    
2. J. N. Plata           
3. K. Enriquez 
4. Y. Gomez  
5. K. Clavel            
6. M. Bautista            
7. T. Enriquez                 
8. E. Bermudez             
9. S. Bormann               
10. S. Torres    
  1. S. Estrada           
2. E. Tada         
3. Y. Valle    
4. A. Ortiz         
5. T. Rupprecht            
6. K. Gutierez       
7. A. Miyao
8. J. Pastrana 
9. M. S. Vargas 
10. A. Arrazola     
   
 
 
 
 

                                                                                                      

 

 
 
 

 

NOTE: If you detect any issues with the legality of this site, problems are always unintentional and will be corrected with notification.